A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
Y
Z

Hall of Fame Members

During the summer of 1974 a group of local sportsmen met to form an association to honor local athletes. The initial meeting was held in a conference room at the Corning Leader, and the directors selected named the newly formed organization The Corning-Painted Post Sports Hall of Fame.

 

Please use the links to the left to select a letter, and view the Hall of Fame members, sorted by their last name.

Complete List of Hall of Fame Inductees
2009 Sarah Abbot (Swimming)
2008 John Abercrombie (Basketball)
2006 Roger Ackerman, Jr. (Football)
1993 Cindy Adler (Swimming)
1985 Ken Adriance* (Football)
1989 Lee Adriance* (Basketball)
1983 Marion Adriance (Bowling)
1983 Wilbur Adriance* (Basketball)
1982 Winston Adsit (Bowling)
2009 Katie Aiello (Swimming)
1982 Fran Ainsworth* (Softball)
1988 Jack Ainsworth (Track)
2005 Colin Aitken (Soccer)
1995 Harold (Butch) Aldrich (Basketball)
1981 Doug Allen (Football)
1981 Maynard Allen* (Basketball)
1978 Philip Allen* (Football)
1999 Wally Allen (Special)
2001 Doug Altmansberger (Lacrosse)
1987 Harry Anderson (Tennis)
1989 Cliff Anglehart (Contributor)
1992 Tony Antoniades (Martial Arts)
1998 Jeff Appel (Track)
1983 Ron Ash* (Track)
1976 Ted Atkinson* (Special)
1984 Richard Augustitus (Bowling)
2009 Brad Aulin (Basketball)
1993 Maynard Aungst (Wrestling)
2009 Bruce Ayers (Contributor)
2010 Duke Ayers (Softball)
1998 Jeff Ayers (Softball)
2003 Kimber Ayers (Volleyball)
2005 Roberta Ayers (Volleyball)
1988 George Bacalles* (Contributor)
2003 A.T. Bailey (Lacrosse)
1981 Sue Hungerford Bair (Golf)
1982 Pierce Baker (Basketball)
1982 John Baldini, Jr. (Lacrosse)
1992 Joseph Baldini (Lacrosse)
1983 Joseph Bamonti (Football)
1976 Cleland Barker* (Bowling)
2005 Mark Barnes (Lacrosse)
2008 Patrick Barnes (Contributor)
2006 Laura Kersting Barre (Track)
1997 Dave Bates (Bowling)
1985 Peter J. Bavisotto* (Football)
1990 William Beauter (Baseball)
1976 Fred Beck (Basketball)
1990 Terry Beck (Basketball)
1986 Beverly Beebe (Bowling)
1988 Forrest E. Behm (Special)
1980 Dave Benedict (Baseball)
1975 Robert Bennett* (Football)
1979 Frank Benyo* (Basketball)
1977 Mike Benyo (Track)
2008 Ryan Bierwiler (Baseball)
1988 DeWane Bills (Football)
1980 Kenneth Bills* (Football)
2011 Richard Birdsall (Special)
1988 Herman Blake* (Softball)
1978 Charles Blank*(Track)
2010 Kristen Blencowe (Volleyball)
1978 George Bobrick* (Golf)
1975 E. Douglas Bonham* (Football)
2010 Nicole Bondellio (Soccer)
1990 Devin Bonik (Football)
1981 Donald T. Bonnell (Contributor)
1990 Rick Bonnell (Special)
2000 Amy Bosseler (Swimming)
1994 Georgia Bosseler (Swimming)
2011 Diane Bower (Bowling)
1990 Alan Box (Track)
1983 Fred Box (Softball)
1978 Robert Box (Baseball)
1996 Rick Boyle (Football)
1986 Lee Brace* (Softball)
2006 Brad Breitwise (Basketball)
1991 Carl Breitwise (Basketball)
2002 Kristen Breitwise (Gymnastics)
1998 Stu Breitwise* (Contributor)
1984 Robert Breuilly* (Softball)
1975 Earl Briggs* (Football)
1992 Edward Briggs (Bowling)
1985 Frank Brockway* (Wrestling)
1979 Ken Brockway (Football)
1983 Tom Brockway (Wrestling)
1993 Douglas C. Bronson (Golf)
1984 Fred Broomhall* (Football)
1994 Bob Brown (Softball)
1979 Don Brown (Track)
2007 James Brown (Skeet Shooting)
2007 Mike Brown (Baseball)
1978 Jack Buchinger (Football)
2001 Neil Bulkley (Contributor)
2000 Dan Burnside (Lacrosse)
1985 Steve Burr (Basketball)
1983 Fred Burrell* (Basketball)
1978 Ted Callahan* (Bowling)
2003 Donald Campbell (Track)
1981 James (Pat) Canny* (Boxing)
1996 Richard Capo (Football)
1989 Suzanne Rahill Carmody (Swimming)
1986 James Carpenter (Football)
1984 Pete Carpenter* (Golf)
1989 Will Carpenter (Contributor)
2001 Amy Thompson Carrol (Ice Hockey)
1980 Ellen Purcell Carver (Golf)
1975 Leo Casey* (Baseball)
1982 William Cassidy* (Softball)
1995 Kristine Castiglione (Track)
1991 John Cavalier* (Baseball)
2002 Mark Cavallaro (Lacrosse)
1996 Nick Cavallaro (Baseball)
2008 Ryan Cavallaro (Baseball)
1997 Todd Cavallaro (Lacrosse)
1993 Ralph Champlain (Basketball)
1993 Mike Chiaramonte* (Basketball)
1975 Ron Childs (Basketball)
1976 The Childs Family (Special)
1977 Dave Clark (Special)
1988 Robert Cleveland (Basketball)
1975 Paul Colacecchi (Baseball)
1981 Don Cole* (Bowling)
1999 Jeff Cole (Lacrosse)
1979 Betty Ling Collins* (Golf)
2011 Corey Colyer (Football)
1983 Frank Conable* (Contributor)
1982 Lou Condon (Baseball)
1983 Don Congdon (Football)
1985 Lawrence D. Cook (Wrestling)
1995 Mike Cook (Football)
1993 Pete Cook (Lacrosse)
1979 Thurman Cook* (Baseball)
1989 Mike Cooney (Lacrosse)
2005 John Copp (Cross Country)
2005 Josh Copp (Cross Country)
2002 Chris Corcoran (Lacrosse)
1981 Joseph Corcoran* (Lacrosse)
2003 Joseph Corcoran, Jr. (Lacrosse)
2003 Shawn Corcoran* (Basketball)
1984 Terry Corcoran (Lacrosse)
1988 Marsha Corso (Bowling)
1996 Jean Cortright (Bowling)
1995 Greg Cosgrove (Lacrosse)
1981 Gordon Costa (Baseball)
1987 Keith Costa (Baseball)
1990 James V. Cotter (Football)
1980 Raymond Cotter (Track)
1975 Fred Coumbe* (Baseball)
1981 Fred Coumbe, Jr.* (Baseball)
2008 Robert Crandall (Contributor)
1980 Catherine Crane* (Bowling)
2007 Colleen Crane (Lacrose)
1976 Doctor Crants* (Contributor)
1984 Edward Craumer, Jr. (Basketball)
1975 Ernest Craumer* (Contributor)
1977 Ernest Craumer, Jr. (Baseball)
1988 Sherman Craumer (Contributror)
2004 Alycia Croak (Track)
1984 Joseph Cronin* (Basketball)
1999 Kent Crozier (contributor)
1975 Roswell Crozier* (Softball)
1987 Ben Crumm* (Softball)
1979 Wallace Crumm* (Football)
2009 Frank Currreri (Football)
2011 Nick Currie (Lacrosse)
2009 Steve Currie (Track)
1984 Kay Curtis* (Bowling)
1981 Bernard Cushing* (Baseball)
1984 Edward J. Dailey* (Contributor)
1992 Joe Daley* (Contributor)
1991 Steve Daley (Special)
1997 Chuck Dana (Basketball)
2011 Devin Darcangelo (Lacrosse)
1983 Jim Darcangelo (Lacrosse)
1987 Mark Darcangelo (Lacrosse)
1991 David Davies (Contributor)
2003 Melissa DeClemente (Basketball)
2003 Sara DeClemente
1996 T.C. DeGeyter (Soccer)
1984 Philip Dellisante (Contributor)
2001 Tom Deneka (Soccer)
1986 Mario DePrimo* (Bowling)
1981 Joe DeSilva* (Softball)
2009 Julie Dieg (Contributor)
1985 Robert Diliberto (Baseball)
1998 Domenic Dinardo (Lacrosse)
2005 Emmie (Peris) Dinardo (Volleyball)
2002 Mike DiPalma (Baseball)
1981 Robert Dockerty (Golf)
1992 Diane Dodge (Basketball)
1995 Richard Dodge (Basketball)
1997 Casey Donegan (Lacrosse)
2006 Cristine Doran (Lacrosse)
2010 Robert Doran (Football)
1986 George W. Douglas* (Golf)
2001 Bobby Downing (Bowling)
1976 John Driggins* (Basketball)
2012 Joe Driscoll (Lacrosse)
2002 Cori Drummond (Basketball)
1983 Ann Dudick (Golf)
2010 James Dugan (Track)
2001 John Duke (Track)
1976 Robert Duncan* (Contributor)
2012 Kristen Dupuis (Lacrosse)
2007 Matt Dupuis (Football)
2004 Marshall Easling (Wrestling)
1981 Loren Eaton (Basketball)
2005 Dana Eckel (Football)
1996 Jim Edmister (Golf)
2006 Rebecca Edwards (Track)
1984 Ted Egger (Wrestling)
1977 Henry Ellison* (Football)
1982 Don Elwell* (Track)
2010 Tim Emmick (Lacrosse)
1999 Jerry Enderle (Bowling)
2008 Larry Enderle (Bowling)
2009 Mike Enderle (Bowling)
1987 David English (Wrestling)
1988 Floyd English, Jr. (Contributor)
1988 Robert English (Golf)
1985 Leif Erickson* (Bowling)
1978 Stanley Evarts* (Football)
1980 William Fancher* (Basketball)
2012 Alan Farr (Bowling)
2006 Scott Farrell (Lacrosse)
1985 James Faulisi* (Football)
1976 Nick Faulisi* (Boxing)
1989 Mike Fenno (Swimming)
1984 Dick Fero (Baseball)
1999 George Fero (Tennis)
1983 Amelette (Red) Festa* (Boxing)
2009 Kristin Fiorillo (Volleyball)
1994 Lou Fiorillo (Track)
2011 Sara Fiorilla (Volleyball)
2000 Kirby Fisher (Basketball)
1975 Tom Flannery * (Football)
2002 Jason Flickinger (Crew)
2005 Mark Flickinger (Crew)
2011 Flint Foley (Baseball)
2010 Jamie Foster-Mann (Volleyball)
1994 Ron Fowler (Track)
2000 Linda Fox (Golf)
1993 Peter Fratarcangelo (Boxing)
2012 Courtney Freeman (Volleyball)
2004 Paul Freeman (Football)
2008 Kelsey French (Lacrosse)
1992 Larry French (Contributor)
1975 Francis Frey* (Basketball)
1995 Delcie Frost (Bowling)
2008 Deon Frost (Bowling)
1995 Pat Frost (Bowling)
2012 Ryan Fuller (Baseball)
2008 Irene Furness (Contributor)
1995 Allen Fusco (Softball)
1997 Dominic Gallo (Football)
1987 Richard Galusha (Wrestling)
1986 James (Pal) Galvin (Football)
1990 Rick Gehl (Basketball)
2005 Suzette Gehl (Softball)
1977 Joe Genewich* (Baseball)
1984 Tony Giamei (Wrestling)
2003 Mike Giannone (Contributor)
2007 Matt Gilchrist (Swimming)
2008 Rob Gilchrist (Swimming)
2004 Jim Gill (Contributor)
2010 Steve Gleason (Lacrosse)
1987 Harry Goldberg* (Bowling)
2012 Falicia Golden (Volleyball)
1999 Jeff Goodrich (Basketball)
1997 Susan Allowatt Goodrich (Softball)
2009 Alan Golkiewicz (Golf)
1981 Phin Gould* (Wrestling)
1983 Claude Grace* (Baseball)
1982 Peter M. Graham (Lacrosse)
2010 Brian Green (Football)
2006 William Green (Contributor)
1983 Jim Greengrass* (Baseball)
1979 Stan Gridley (Wrestling)
1977 Joel Griffing (Basketball)
1989 Bill Griffiths* (Golf)
1984 Dave Griffiths* (Baseball)
1987 Larry Grimaldi (Lacrosse)
1988 Tom Grimaldi (Lacrosse)
1999 Gretchen Grottenthaler (Soccer)
2004 Joe Halie III (Wrestling)
1978 Archie Hall* (Contributor)
1980 George Hall* (Golf)
2001 John Hall (Lacrosse)
1991 Kay Hall (Bowling)
2009 Raymond Hall (Horseshoes)
1991 Edward Hanshaw* (Baseball)
1981 Arvid Hanson* (Football)
1990 Earl Harp (Motorsports)
2007 James Harris (Motorsports)
1977 Harold Hatch* (Contributor)
1982 Clyde Hauff* (Bowling)
2008 Greg Havalchak (Lacrosse)
1998 Kevin Havens (Basketball)
1981 Tim Havens (Lacrosse)
1983 Tom Havens (Baseball)
1979 Joseph E. Hayes* (Contributor)
1983 Dan Heath* (Baseball)
1986 W. Harold Heath* (Football)
1991 John Heck* (Softball)
1997 Nile Heermans (Motorsports)
2003 John Heffner (Bowling)
2012 Mike Heib (Golf)
2000 Mike Henke (Baseball)
2004 Ashleye Henyan (Swimming)
1995 Dave Herritt (Track)
1995 Edward Hickey* (Football)
1986 Robert Higgins* (Contributor)
1988 Paul Hilk* (Football)
1979 Charles Hillman*(Track)
1977 Valerie Hitchens (Softball)
1994 Karen Hobbs (Golf)
1991 Kenneth Hodge (Football)
1977 John Hoffman (Football)
1993 Edward J. Hogan* (Football)
1998 Mark Hogan* (Basketball)
2010 Larry Holden (Basketball)
2005 Randy Holden (Contributor)
1995 Kathleen Rossi Holder (Golf)
1975 Leroy Holmes* (Basketball)
2009 Robert Holter Jr. (Track)
2006 Doug Hoover (Wrestling)
1995 Jeff Horton (Soccer)
1993 Richard N. Horton* (Track)
1982 The Houghton Family (Special)
1998 Clive Howard (Soccer)
1997 Neil Howard (Soccer)
1998 John Howitt (Track)
2007 Joe Hunt (Wrestling)
1976 Wilbert Hyland* (Track)
1996 Ed Iocco (Lacrosse)
2007 Andrew Jackson (Swimming)
2008 Sister Mary Jackson (Track)
1991 Bret Jacoby (Swimming)
1995 Chad Jacoby (Contributor)
1975 Truman Jacoby* (Swimming)
1988 Walter James* (Softball)
1980 Glen Jamison* (Softball)
1980 Wally Jamison* (Boxing)
1980 Ronald Johanson* (Football)
1998 Bill Johnson (Contributor)
1996 Carol Wolverton Johnson (Track)
1992 Michele Jones-Bell (Track)
2007 Patricia Jones (Volleyball)
1978 Frank Jordan* (Contributor)
2004 Tom Kane (Contributor)
1982 Fred Keagle* (Track)
1990 Tillie Snyder Keagle* (Basketball)
1977 Charles Keating* (Golf)
1991 Charles (Fella) Keating* (Golf)
1984 Florence Keating* (Golf)
1986 Kelly Bowdy Keefer (Track)
1989 James Keegan (Softball)
1979 M. Alice Keeler* (Bowling)
1983 Tom Kennedy (Basketball)
1989 Wayne Kenner* (Basketball)
1978 Jack Kester* (Softball)
1990 Ade Ketchum (Contributor)
1979 Harold Ketchum* (Baseball)
1999 Tom Ketchum (Basketball)
1993 Lee A. Kimball (Golf)
1990 Rosanne Cavallaro Kimball (Swimming)
1996 Rick Kimble (Football)
1992 Jake King (Baseball)
1994 Paul King (Basketball)
1977 Tom Kinney* (Football)
1987 Joseph Kittner* (Football)
1993 Edward J. Kostolansky (Lacrosse)
2011 Joe Kostolansky (Lacrosse)
1987 Andy Koval* (Track)
1978 Edward Kowalski (Bowling)
1986 Charlie Kozey (Basketball)
1980 John Kozey* (Boxing)
1992 Susan Kullberg (Swimming)
 
1991 Charles Lagerbom* (Basketball)
1975 Robert N. Lambert* (Basketball)
2002 Bart Lanahan (Soccer)
2000 Bryan Lanahan (Soccer)
1976 Don Lando (Baseball)
1991 Joseph Lando, Jr. (Track)
1996 Joe Lando III (Lacrosse)
2012 Tom Lando (Football)
2002 Mike Lane (Tennis)
2002 Robert Lane (Track)
2002 Ken Lane (Contributor)
1982 Lloyd Larson* (Contributor)
1995 Mike Laudenslager (Lacrosse)
1984 John Leahy (Football)
1979 Robert J. Leavy, Sr.* (Baseball)
1993 Brian LeBaron (Football)
1993 Gerald LeBaron (Softball)
2012 Jesica LeBarron (Softball)
2004 Chris Lee (Tennis)
1979 Gary Lee (Basketball)
1990 Fred Leinhos* (Bowling)
2005 Kathleen Leipold (Bowling)
1980 Mike Lese (Wrestling)
1990 Joseph Lesso (Football)
1984 Joseph F. Lesso* (Contributor)
1989 Patricia Lesso* (Contributor)
1983 Don Levantovich (Wrestling)
2000 Walt Levantovich (Wrestling)
1976 Russ Levi* (Softball)
1987 Floyd Lewis* (Bowling)
2012 Christopher Liebner (Soccer)
1986 William Linderman (Baseball)
1983 Bob Lindsley* (Softball)
1993 Dominick Lisi, Sr.* (Bowling)
1979 Joe Littleton* (Wrestling)
1989 Alan Locey (Football)
2000 Lance Locey (Football)
1978 Rockne Locey (Basketball)
1976 Art Lockwood* (Baseball)
1975 Robert Loeven* (Basketball)
1998 Steve Loomis (Golf)
1976 Roland Loveless* (Baseball)
2000 Todd Luckner (Motorsports)
1982 Anthony Luffred* (Boxing)
1995 Dominick Ly (Soccer)
1999 Sammy Ly (Soccer)
1989 Mike Lynch (Lacrosse)
2005 Andy Madden (Baseball)
2009 Alan Magee (Contributor)
2011 Joe Magliocca (Baseball)
2007 Alan C. Magee (Soccer)
1979 Sammy Mamazza* (Boxing)
2004 Steve Mandell, Jr. (Baseball)
2004 Tim Mandell (Football)
1994 Don Many (Contributor)
1981 Lavern Mapes* (Boxing)
1998 Mark Mapes (Baseball)
1979 Harold Market* (Softball)
2007 Amanda Mathey (Swimming)
2008 Chris Mathey (Swimming)
1991 Paul Martuscello (Track)
1995 Ed Mattison (Judo)
1978 Ernest McAndrew* (Golf)
1995 Jim McCartney (Wrestling)
1976 William McCarty* (Baseball)
2010 Brian McCawley (Lacrosse)
2010 Amanda McClure (Volleyball)
1981 Joseph McClure* (Football)
1977 Frank McCranels* (Boxing)
1980 John McCranels* (Track)
1992 Michele McGannon* (Contributor)
1977 Walter McGill* (Contributor)
1988 Thomas McGovern* (Basketball)
1989 Alfred McGrady (Baseball)
1992 Richard McHenry (Track)
1991 Shawn McKinney* (Football)
1987 Donald McLaughlin* (Track)
1997 Matt McLennan (Wrestling)
1985 Lee W, McMahon* (Softball)
1986 Mark McMillan (Track)
1977 Paul McMillan* (Basketball)
1988 Wayne McMillan (Football)
1978 Charles McMillen* (Basketball)
2012 Geoff McNally (Motorsports)
2011 Kim McNaney (Contributor)
2004 Tina Allen Mescall (Basketball)
2012 Jon Methven (Lacrosse)
2012 Megan Methven (Basketball)
2009 Bob Michaels (Contributor)
2009 Kate Milazzo (Soccer)
1998 Bob Miller (Lacrosse)
1991 Greg Miller (Lacrosse)
1975 Harry Miller* (Basketball)
1992 Harvey Miller (Contributor)
1976 Jerry Miller* (Boxing)
1998 Julie (Kent) Miller (Swimming)
1990 Kimberly Bosseler Miller (Swimming)
1993 Mark Miller (Lacrosse)
1995 Mike Miller (Football)
1994 Paul Miller (Lacrosse)
2011 Bernita Millhollen* (Contributor)
2011 Don Millhollen (Contributor)
2006 Ashley Mokan (Vollyball)
2001 Steve Mokan (Baseball)
1979 Joe Moore (Basketball)
1975 William Moore* (Baseball)
1980 Norman Morrow* (Baseball)
1978 Howard Morse (Baseball)
1977 Robert (Red) Morse (Bowling)
1993 Vernon Morse (Baseball)
2011 Doug Mosher (Bowling)
1996 Earl Moulthrop* (Contributor)
1978 Ken Mourhess* (Softball)
1979 Roy Mourhess* (Softball)
1988 Andrew Mowrer (Contributor)
1984 Paul Mullen (Lacrosse)
1981 John Murphy* (Track)
1984 John W. Murphy* (Track)
1987 William Murphy* (Basketball)
2000 Margaret Mutschler* (Contributor)
1991 Carmen Narde* (Football)
2006 Randy Naylor* (Baseball)
2006 Stephanie Neidrich (Volleyball)
1984 Jeffrey Nelson (Track)
1976 William Nelson* (Football)
2007 Paul Nessle (Cross Country)
1994 Don Nissen* (Bowling)
1985 Arnold N. Northrop (Contributor)
2010 Rodney Norris (Football)
1994 Ed Obourn (Football)
1982 Louis Obourn* (Football)
1982 John O’Brien* (Basketball)
1994 Twila (Ohls) O’Brien* (Basketball)
1980 William O’Brien* (Basketball)
1982 James O’Hara (Football)
1989 Joseph M. O’Hara (Football)
1984 William D. O’Hara* (Baseball)
2005 Frank Olmes (Football)
2007 John Olmstead (Lacrosse)
1992 John Olson (Bowling)
2012 Jon Onyiriuka (Basketball)
1993 Ernesto de la Osa Cruz (Softball)
1990 Kerry O’Shanick (Lacrosse)
1994 Oystein Ostebo (Contributor)
2004 Danielle Owdienko (Basketball)
1981 Joseph R. Palme* (Contributor)
1979 Milton Paltrowitz* (Contributor)
1976 Nick Pappas (Football)
2010 Dan Parillo (Wrestling)
2000 Bob Pavlik (Baseball)
2000 Joe Pavlik (Lacrosse)
1993 Robert S. Pavlik (Contributor)
2000 Tony Pavlik (Football)
2010 Brandon Pease (Basketball)
1998 Kelly Pease (Volleyball)
2006 Kerry Pease (Volleyball)
2000 Steve Perigo (Track)
1989 Robert Perry (Contributor)
2004 Joe Pesansky (Swimming)
2004 Milton Peters (Contributor)
1988 Edwin Peterson (Baseball)
1979 William Philips* (Bowling)
2012 Don Pierce (Bowling)
1980 Harold A. Pierce* (Bowling)
2010 Don Pieri (Contributor)
1996 Mike Pieri (Basketball)
1985 Anthony Pierotti (Lacrosse)
1982 James A. Pierri* (Football)
1982 Sally Pinkston (Golf)
1985 Fred Pittman* (Track)
2008 Amy Plumley (Lacrosse)
1999 John Polo (Contributor)
2011 Mallory Poole (Lacrosse)
1986 Milton Pope* (Basketball)
1992 Blaine Potter* (Softball)
1985 George C. Pratt (Basketball)
1980 George W. Pratt, Sr.* (Football)
2001 Randy Price (Track)
1989 Don Pruden (Softball)
1997 Rick Pruden (Softball)
2007 Carmen Puccio (Football)
1983 Donald Purple, Jr. (Golf)
1979 Donald Purple, Sr.* (Golf)
1980 Allen J. Putnam* (Contributor)
1981 Anne Pierce Putnam (Bowling)
1978 Lou Quagliana* (Boxing)
1986 Dave Quattrini (Lacrosse)
2010 Bruno Quottrone (Wrestling)
1994 Mike Raemore (Baseball)
1999 Kevin Rahill (Lacrosse)
1980 Robert Ranger (Basketball)
1998 Jason Rauscher (Swimming)
1996 Bob Redner* (Baseball)
1991 David Reed (Contributor)
1982 John Reilly* (Basketball)
2009 Mickey Reilly (Football)
2008 Luke Reilly (Football)
1989 Steve Retterer (Basketball)
1989 Beverlee Shafer Rice (Bowling)
1989 Robert Rice (Baseball)
1981 Stuart J. Rice* (Softball)
1985 Warren Rice (Baseball)
1975 Don Richards* (Baseball)
1977 Evelyn Richardson (Bowling)
1987 H. Robert Richter (Contributor)
2009 Kelly Riesbeck Kita (Basketball)
2003 Mike Riff (Wrestling)
1975 Richard Riffle* (Football)
1989 Willard Riffle* (Football)
1986 Grace R. Risley (Contributor)
1997 Lee Robbins (Golf)
1984 Fay Rockwell* (Football)
1996 Kathy Roe* (Softball)
1999 Tim Roe (Football)
2005 Jake Rogers (Lacrosse)
2010 Brian Rose (Basketball)
1989 Tom Rosenwinkel (Bowling)
2012 Anthony Rossettie (Track/Cross Country)
1993 Jim Rosettie (Basketball)
1988 Robert Rossi (Baseball)
1977 Francis Rotsell* (Basketball)
2008 Christopher Ruocco (Contributor)
1976 Joe Ruocco* (Football)
2001 Joe N. Ruocco (Contibutor)
2001 Nick Ruocco (Basketball)
1998 Tony Ruocco (Football)
1999 Tim Ryan (Track)
1999 Tom Ryan (Track)
2007 James Sa’Pereira (Soccer)
2001 Rebecca Scalaro (Gymnastics)
2007 Chris Scanlon (Lacrosse)
2007 Kevin Scanlon (Lacrosse)
2005 Rebecca Scanlon (Lacrosse)
2010 Marietta Scheer (Track & Field)
1996 Francis Schilberger* (Baseball)
2008 Kristen (Wheaton) Schoonover (Volleyball)
2008 Melissa Schoonover (Volleyball)
1994 Terry Schoonover (Football)
1993 Charles (Chip) Schwartz* (Wrestling)
1985 Fred Schwartz* (Track)
1989 Mark Scouten (Track)
2011 Timothy Scouten (Wrestling)
1996 Alberta Washburn Sebring* (Basketball)
1976 David Shaddock* (Softball)
1975 Robert Shaddock* (Basketball)
1991 Art Shafer (Bowling)
1993 Ryan Shafer (Bowling)
2001 Gary Shaw (Motorsports)
1986 Francis J. Shay* (Baseball)
1985 William Shearer, Sr.* (Softball)
1995 Jim Sheedy (Contributor)
1997 Joe Shine (Football)
1989 Randy Shutter (Track)
1978 Harold Simonson (Basketball)
1990 Michael Skidmore (Track)
1996 Barb Smith (Softball)
1989 Cliff Smith (Baseball)
2003 Dan Smith (Billiards)
1985 Earl D. Smith* (Baseball)
1985 Ernest B. Smith* (Baseball)
1982 James A. Smith (Golf)
1981 John Smith* (Basketball)
1993 Robert Smith (Track)
1983 Steve Smith (Track)
1987 Irving Snyder* (Contributor)
1987 John A. Snyder* (Baseball)
2010 James Sonner (Bowling)
1997 Richard Sparling (Motorsports)
2011 Annmarie Spaulding (Basketball)
1980 Irvin L. Spear* (Contributor)
2002 Casey Spencer (Track)
1988 Lloyd D. Sprague* (Contributor)
2003 Ted Sprague* (Rowing)
1991 Donald Stalbird* (Contributor)
2001 Jennifer Stamp (Basketball)
2003 William Starner (Track)
2000 Bill Steele III (Basketball)
2007 William Steele, Jr. (Contributor)
1978 H. Guyford Stever (Special)
1981 Scott Stever (Wrestling)
1997 Jerry Stilwell (Basketball)
2006 Andy Stinson (Basketball)
2011 Mark Stirpe (Lacrosse)
1975 A.J. Stivers* (Softball)
1977 Jack Stivers* (Baseball)
1987 Dave Stoddard* (Softball)
2005 Joe Stratton (Contributor)
1992 Robert Streeten (Lacrosse)
2005 Fred Stull (Contributor)
2003 Bill Suhr (Contributor)
1988 Tom Sullivan (Bowling)
1985 Frank Sutton* (Bowling)
2006 Aaron Tallman (Golf)
1994 Mike Tammaro (Basketball)
2008 Brad Tanneberger (Golf)
1975 Edmondo Tarantelli* (Contributor)
1980 Harold Tawney* (Softball)
1983 Glenn Taylor* (Football)
1991 Richard Teachman (Football)
1997 Bill Thomas (Contributor)
1988 Robert Thurber* (Wrestling)
1970 Edger M. Tillman* (Contributor)
2012 John Tillman (Contributor)
2002 Joe Tobia (Contributor)
1998 Wil Toby (Bowling)
1985 Francis Tokar* (Special)
2010 Sal Tombasco (Contributor)
1981 John Topichak* (Lacrosse)
1983 James Townsend* (Contributor)
1992 Mike Tracy (Softball)
2009 Trevor Travis (Swimming)
1977 Louis Tremaine (Track)
2000 Marge Tremaine (Contributor)
1984 George Trumbell* (Basketball)
1992 William Tubbs (Contributor)
1985 Tom Tunney* (Basketball)
1982 Harry B. Turbett* (Contributor)
1983 Lauri Turevon (Lacrosse)
1975 Veikko (Pick) Turevon* (Basketball)
2005 Bob Turner* (Wrestling)
2001 Garret Vail (Baseball)
2009 Christopher Vallone (Lacrosse)
2009 Matthew Vallone (Lacrosse)
2009 Stephen Vallone (Lacrosse)
1992 Gus Vang (Football)
1997 Dave VanAlstine (Track)
1987 Harold Van Gorder* (Contributor)
1977 Leonard Van Kuren* (Boxing)
1991 Joseph (Mac) Vieira (Softball)
2004 Jamie Volpe (Lacrosse)
1986 Gary Waksmunski (Baseball)
2010 Greg Walker (Baseball)
1997 Bill Walker (Contributor)
2008 Stephanie Walker (Lacrosse)
1975 Ray Ward* (Softball)
1982 Sheldon Ward (Wrestling)
2012 Corey Warner (Lacrosse)
1988 Robert Warner (Basketball)
1982 Mike Watson* (Wrestling)
1980 Frank Watts (Contributor)
2012 Hallie Weakland (Soccer)
2009 Jacob Welch (Track)
1998 Mary Wenderlich (Softball)
1985 Henry Wheat (Golf)
1986 Clyde (Sam) Wheaton, Jr. (Softball)
1987 Gerald Wheaton (Football)
1979 Herbert Wheeler* (Boxing)
1986 James A. Wheeler (Wrestling)
1978 James White (Baseball)
1978 Sara White (Bowling)
1987 William H. White* (Baseball)
2004 Maxa Whitford (Bowling)
1980 Matt Whitmore* (Baseball)
1991 James Z. Wilder, Jr. (Baseball)
1976 Herb Williams (Bowling)
2005 Tom Williams (Swimming)
2006 Mark Williamson (Lacrosse)
1987 Alex Wilson (Basketball)
1984 Jean Wilson (Softball)
1987 Osbern Wilson* (Football)
1995 Jerry Winnie* (Basketball)
2011 Allison Winter (Volleyball)
1976 Karl Wisner (Track)
2008 John Wood (Football)
2004 Rich Woodcock (Baseball)
1999 Pete Woodhouse (Football)
1991 Tom Woodhouse* (Contributor)
1979 Robert Woods (Football)
2000 Tim Wray (Track)
1992 Dana Wright (Wrestling)
1995 Dick Wright (Contributor)
1985 F. Errold Wydman* (Contributor)
1975 Gary Wydman (Football)
1978 Tom Yahn (Track)
1982 Anthony Yorio (Baseball)
1985 Francis P. Yorio, Jr. (Football)
1992 John Yorio (Football)
1997 Mike Yorio (Track)
1986 Mike Yost (Basketball)
1983 Al Zadany (Bowling)
1977 Frank Zimar* (Softball)
1975 Rabbit Footed Five Basketball Team
of Painted Post H.S.
1976 Original All-High Football Team
2008 The 1948 Corning Little League Team

*Deceased


Copyright 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.